KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

fill basin

Spanish translation: zona de llenado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fill basin
Spanish translation:zona de llenado
Entered by: xxxJ_P_

18:26 May 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: fill basin
Talking about coffee brewers, i hear ideas fo fill basin

All components are accessible by the removal of the top cover, fill basin and warmer assemblies.
xxxJ_P_
zona de llenado
Explanation:
Es una gran cuba giratoria que se llena de granos de café para su adecuado tratamiento.

Dic. T. Beigbeder
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Depósito de aguaLuis Rosas Priego
4zona de llenado
Egmont


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zona de llenado


Explanation:
Es una gran cuba giratoria que se llena de granos de café para su adecuado tratamiento.

Dic. T. Beigbeder


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Depósito de agua


Explanation:
Buena suerte

Luis Rosas Priego
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christina Green: That's it!
25 mins
  -> Gracias...