KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

contributed to by

Spanish translation: con causa parcial ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contributed to by
Spanish translation:con causa parcial ...
Entered by: karin förster handley

17:17 May 26, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / HEAVY EQUIPMENT SERVICE CONTRACT
English term or phrase: contributed to by
WHAT IS NOT COVERED:
1.MECHANICAL BREAKDOWN or FAILURE:
xvi.directly or indirectly caused by or contributed to by or arising from;
a.ionizing radiation or contamination by radioactivity from any nuclear fuel or from any nuclear waste from the combustion of nuclear fuel;

Gracias por su ayuda,
Pamela
Pamela Peralta
Peru
o con causa parcial ...
Explanation:
directa o indirectamente causado por, o con causa parcial o total en los siguientes:

a)..........
Selected response from:

karin förster handley
Grading comment
Clever :)
Thank you

Pamela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5atribuída a / porHans Preisendanz ->Technical Translations<-
4...a la cual haya contribuido...
Marianela Melleda
4o con causa parcial ...
karin förster handley


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o con causa parcial ...


Explanation:
directa o indirectamente causado por, o con causa parcial o total en los siguientes:

a)..........

karin förster handley
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 605
Grading comment
Clever :)
Thank you

Pamela

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
atribuída a / por


Explanation:
Toda la oración la pondría así:
"Causada directa- o indirectamente, o atribuída a, o presentándose por;...



Hans Preisendanz ->Technical Translations<-
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 226

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...a la cual haya contribuido...


Explanation:
La frase completa sería:

Causada directa o indirectamente por, o a la cual haya contribuido, o que se haya originado en:

Marianela Melleda
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 377