KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

ayuda con frase

Spanish translation: ... sonda colocada sobre la superficie final del eje de manguito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:indicator probe resting on end surface of the sleeve shaft, rotate sleeve with 540 rpm shaft installed.*
Spanish translation:... sonda colocada sobre la superficie final del eje de manguito

13:40 May 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ayuda con frase
With a dial indicator mounted to the machined surface of the bearing housing
and *indicator probe resting on end surface of the sleeve shaft, rotate
sleeve with 540 rpm shaft installed.*
LAra
... sonda colocada sobre la superficie final del eje de manguito
Explanation:
girar el manguito...
Selected response from:

Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3... sonda colocada sobre la superficie final del eje de manguito
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
4Con la sonda indicadora descansando sobre
Lesley Clarke


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
... sonda colocada sobre la superficie final del eje de manguito


Explanation:
girar el manguito...

Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
39 mins

agree  Marianela Melleda
57 mins

agree  Beatriz Cirera
2 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Con la sonda indicadora descansando sobre


Explanation:
la superficie extrema del casquillo del eje, girar el eje instalado a 540 rpm

vocabulario obtenido en
http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller

Lesley Clarke
Mexico
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 490