KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

OUTAGE SERVICES

Spanish translation: servicios de corte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outage service
Spanish translation:servicios de corte
Entered by: AGA_

20:53 May 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: OUTAGE SERVICES
En un contrato de servicios relativos a una turbina de combustión se detallan los "Prices for OUTAGE SERVICES"
AGA_
servicios en cortes (de suministro), en apagones
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5servicios en cortes (de suministro), en apagones
Henry Hinds
4Interrupción del Servicio
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Interrupción del Servicio


Explanation:
+

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9884

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
servicios en cortes (de suministro), en apagones


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449