KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

indicate to side of one tooth on ring gear.

Spanish translation: señalar el lado/costado de un diente de la corona


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:indicate to side of one tooth on ring gear.
Spanish translation:señalar el lado/costado de un diente de la corona

02:20 May 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: indicate to side of one tooth on ring gear.
Position dial indicator on lip of differential housing and indicate to side of one tooth on ring gear.
Lara
señalar el lado/costado de un diente de la corona
Explanation:
el diferencial consta esencialmente de dos engranajes: corona y piñon
Selected response from:

andy37
Argentina
Grading comment
Clarísimo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5señalar el lado/costado de un diente de la coronaandy37
4inclinar a un lado del diente del embrague anular
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inclinar a un lado del diente del embrague anular


Explanation:
sentido común y algunas palabras técnicas en el Diccionario politécnico de las lenguas española e inglesa (segunda edición,Díaz de Santos, 1998)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9884

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
señalar el lado/costado de un diente de la corona


Explanation:
el diferencial consta esencialmente de dos engranajes: corona y piñon


andy37
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 88
Grading comment
Clarísimo!