KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Clerical support

Spanish translation: soporte de oficina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Clerical support
Spanish translation:soporte de oficina
Entered by: AGA_

05:36 May 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Clerical support
Clerical Support/Administrative Support
AGA_
apoyo (asistencia) administrativo / de oficina
Explanation:
Se traduce también por administrativo.

Oxford:

‹ job / work › de oficina; clerical assistant oficinista
mf, empleado, -da m, f; clerical staff personal m administrativo
Selected response from:

TransMark
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2apoyo (asistencia) administrativo / de oficina
TransMark
5clerical soporte/ apoyo
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
clerical soporte/ apoyo


Explanation:
o soporte/(apoyo) de oficina/(oficinesco/ oficinista/ de oficina).
Buena suerte, AGA_

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 517

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
apoyo (asistencia) administrativo / de oficina


Explanation:
Se traduce también por administrativo.

Oxford:

‹ job / work › de oficina; clerical assistant oficinista
mf, empleado, -da m, f; clerical staff personal m administrativo

TransMark
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 648

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roser Bosch Casademont
29 mins

agree  Pablo Tarantino
4 hrs