KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

prefitted stand-off

Spanish translation: una separación preinstalada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: prefitted stand-off
Spanish translation:una separación preinstalada
Entered by: Egmont

18:47 Jun 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: prefitted stand-off
On how to use a ladder:
Don´t drop it against glass, window sills, or gutters - where necessary use a pre-fitted stand-off.
Maria Pugliese
Argentina
una separación preinstalada
Explanation:
Permite guardar distancias para trabajar mejor...

Dic. Beigbeder-Atienza

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-29 22:52:21 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Hasta otra...en serio!
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias.
en serio.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4una separación preinstalada
Egmont
3 +1distanciador preajustado
Mariano Grynszpan


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
distanciador preajustado


Explanation:
Creo que es así.

Mariano Grynszpan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 356

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: too!
3 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una separación preinstalada


Explanation:
Permite guardar distancias para trabajar mejor...

Dic. Beigbeder-Atienza

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-29 22:52:21 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Hasta otra...en serio!


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.diccionarios.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias.
en serio.