KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Through Output

Spanish translation: Salidas Directas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Through Output
Spanish translation:Salidas Directas
Entered by: Patricia Posadas

21:13 Jul 3, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / CCTV
English term or phrase: Through Output
En un multiplexor:


Through Output 8 (BNC jacks) 1.0Vp-p, 75 ohms
Patricia Posadas
Spain
Salidas Directas
Explanation:
Ver Through en Oxford.
Se refiere a que no pasan por la eléctronica del multiplexor. Vienen directamente de la entrada.
Suerte ;)
Selected response from:

Juan R. Migoya
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Salidas DirectasJuan R. Migoya
4salida pasante
Patricia Baldwin


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Salidas Directas


Explanation:
Ver Through en Oxford.
Se refiere a que no pasan por la eléctronica del multiplexor. Vienen directamente de la entrada.
Suerte ;)

Juan R. Migoya
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3757
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Torres
6 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salida pasante


Explanation:

o
potencia directa

Patricia Baldwin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 740