KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

fly-throughs

Spanish translation: vista / sobrevuelo virtual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fly through
Spanish translation:vista / sobrevuelo virtual
Entered by: Gabriela Galtero

19:41 Jul 4, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: fly-throughs
working with large multipart assemblies and models, realistic fly-throughs and detailed, shaded animations.
Gabriela Galtero
vistas a través
Explanation:
si se refiere a algo que tenga que ver con realidad virtual.
Selected response from:

Juan R. Migoya
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1películas digitales
Montse de la Fuente
5pilotos automáticos transparentes
VRN
4vistas a travésJuan R. Migoya


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pilotos automáticos transparentes


Explanation:
Si se trata de modelos de aviones

VRN
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2037
Grading comment
Gracias por tu respuesta, pero no se trataba de eso.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Gracias por tu respuesta, pero no se trataba de eso.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
películas digitales


Explanation:
salida de archivos de películas digitales o `fly throughs'.

Montse de la Fuente
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 153
Grading comment
Gracias por tu respuesta, pero no se trataba de eso.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Baldwin
1 day7 hrs
  -> gracias Patricia :-)
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Gracias por tu respuesta, pero no se trataba de eso.

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vistas a través


Explanation:
si se refiere a algo que tenga que ver con realidad virtual.

Juan R. Migoya
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3757
Grading comment
Muchas gracias