KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Highest quality A/C grade (Teco - Standards)

Spanish translation: LA MAS ALTA CALIDAD. GRADO A/C TECO STANDARD


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Highest quality A/C grade (Teco - Standards)
Spanish translation:LA MAS ALTA CALIDAD. GRADO A/C TECO STANDARD
Entered by: silviafont

01:47 Jul 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Highest quality A/C grade (Teco - Standards)
Characteristics of plywood panel
monica
LA MAS ALTA CALIDAD. GRADO A/C TECO STANDARD
Explanation:
I THINK THIS DOES IT
Selected response from:

silviafont
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2LA MAS ALTA CALIDAD. GRADO A/C TECO STANDARDsilviafont
5La mas alta calidad, Grado A/C (segun los niveles de Teco)margaret caulfield


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
LA MAS ALTA CALIDAD. GRADO A/C TECO STANDARD


Explanation:
I THINK THIS DOES IT

silviafont
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield: pero con coma despues de A/C
8 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: w/ margaret caulfield (and ERRATA in "CORE"-answer afterward *M*eaning)
9 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
La mas alta calidad, Grado A/C (segun los niveles de Teco)


Explanation:
Esta es mi opinion.

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1959