KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Input

Spanish translation: Entrada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Input
Spanish translation: Entrada
Entered by: Peter Bagney

08:44 Nov 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Input
The VCR input is selected....Select a different input on your videoconference system.
Rodarte
United States
entrada
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8entradaPeter Bagney
4 -1Insumo
Marcvs


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
input
entrada


Explanation:
hth

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rocío Boada del Sol: Tan sencillo como esto! Saludos.
24 mins

agree  Juan R. Migoya: Si, Entrada VCR
54 mins

agree  Mar Brotons
1 hr

agree  pilargomez
1 hr

agree  noeliam
1 hr

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
2 hrs

agree  cristina Fracassi
6 hrs

agree  David Russi
7 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Insumo


Explanation:
Por oposición a "producto".

Marcvs
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ana Casteran-Winkler: No se usa en este contexto. Cordialmente, Ana
4 hrs