KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

shop work sheet

Spanish translation: partes de taller


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shop work sheet
Spanish translation:partes de taller
Entered by: odisea

10:42 Nov 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / aircraft, aviation
English term or phrase: shop work sheet
All shop work sheets used during the last engine shop visit.
odisea
partes de taller
Explanation:
"hojas de trabajos" en otros lugares de trabajo y reparación, tales como oficinas administrativas de talleres o departamentos técnicos.
Selected response from:

Herman Vilella
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Herman. Saludos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2partes de tallerHerman Vilella
5hoja de descripción de todas las veces que ha estado en el taller
Adda Velez


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
partes de taller


Explanation:
"hojas de trabajos" en otros lugares de trabajo y reparación, tales como oficinas administrativas de talleres o departamentos técnicos.

Herman Vilella
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Herman. Saludos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Garrido
2 hrs

agree  rhandler
3 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hoja de descripción de todas las veces que ha estado en el taller


Explanation:
:D

Adda Velez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 83