KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

turnback inspection

Spanish translation: inspección por devolución


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:turnback inspection
Spanish translation:inspección por devolución
Entered by: Sonia Riquelme-Bentjerodt

17:42 Nov 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: turnback inspection
No tiene contexto.

Corresponde a un código para una orden de reparación de vehículos de un sistema.
Sonia Riquelme-Bentjerodt
inspección por devolución
Explanation:
:D
Selected response from:

Adda Velez
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5inspección por devolución
Adda Velez
4inspección de retroceso
Alicia Jordá
4inspección de vueltaSergio Aguirre


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inspección por devolución


Explanation:
:D

Adda Velez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 83
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda!

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inspección de vuelta


Explanation:
Inspección de regreso

.. rebilled units have the proper program code (56N ... Identify vehicles as repurchase upon
turnback at auction ... the vehicle has been returned for inspection: PATS Key ...
www.dlrgrp.com/download/2003Lincoln.pdf



Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inspección de retroceso


Explanation:
test de componentes de maquinaria e ingenieria

puedes ver el siguiente link:

http://dco-proxima.dco.pima.edu/catalog/cat01fall/courses/wo...


    Reference: http://dco-proxima.dco.pima.edu/catalog/cat01fall/courses/wo...
Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854