KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

bulletin kit

Spanish translation: kits indicados en los boletines de servicio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bulletin kit
Spanish translation:kits indicados en los boletines de servicio
Entered by: odisea

20:57 Nov 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: bulletin kit
They must have installed all service bulletin kits.
nefer
kits indicados en los boletines de servicio
Explanation:
Debe haber instalado todos los kits indicados en los boletines de servicio
Selected response from:

VRN
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1kits indicados en los boletines de servicio
VRN
5todos los servicios especificados en la caja del boletín
Adda Velez
2kit de boletín
Sol


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
todos los servicios especificados en la caja del boletín


Explanation:
:D

Adda Velez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 83

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
kit de boletín


Explanation:
deben haber instalado todos los kits de boletín de servicio

Fleetguard Inc. Biblioteca de lieratura de productos - [ Translate this page ]
... LT15068-ES, Kits de Prueba de refrigerantes (Español). ... LT2200500-ES, Boletín
de Servicio: Limpieza Para Filtros De Aire Servicio Pesado (Español). ...
www.fleetguard.com/es/products/ es_prod_literature.jhtml - 101k - Cached - Similar pages



Sol
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1149

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kits indicados en los boletines de servicio


Explanation:
Debe haber instalado todos los kits indicados en los boletines de servicio

VRN
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2037
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liliherre
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, María