KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

accomplish (here)

Spanish translation: realizado/alcanzado/ejecutado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on Watch
Spanish translation:realizado/alcanzado/ejecutado
Entered by: odisea

15:52 Nov 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: accomplish (here)
All engineering items accomplished in the Aircraft.
odisea
realizado/alcanzado/ejecutado
Explanation:
otras opciones. Suerte!!!
Selected response from:

liliherre
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1completados / llevados a cabo / logradosxxxElena Sgarbo
5logros
ABotero
5realizado/alcanzado/ejecutado
liliherre
4La aeronave/el avión está provisto/contiene/está equipado con...cserena


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
completados / llevados a cabo / logrados


Explanation:
HTH

Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3982

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laurent Slowack: Perfecto.
3 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
realizado/alcanzado/ejecutado


Explanation:
otras opciones. Suerte!!!

liliherre
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Gracias.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
logros


Explanation:
logros (aquí)

ABotero
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 66

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
La aeronave/el avión está provisto/contiene/está equipado con...


Explanation:
No le veo mucho sentido a que se "realicen, logren..." items, objetos, artículos.... Quizá el verbo aquí se refiera a una acepción más de "incluir, contener, etc."

cserena
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish