KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

base plus-lick

Spanish translation: tarifa por lote


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:base plus lick
Spanish translation:tarifa por lote
Entered by: Gabriela Galtero

20:11 Nov 3, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: base plus-lick
A variety of options offer all inclusive pay- per- use services for imaging through level pay, base plus- lick and cost per page
Gabriela Galtero
tarifa por lote, tirada bàsica
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

xxxSULEP
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3base mas covaSergio Aguirre
1tarifa por lote, tirada bàsicaxxxSULEP


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
base mas cova


Explanation:
Más lengüeteada


HarperCollins Publishers:

lick [l?k]

A
transitive verb
1
lamer
? IDIOM: to lick somebody's boots (informal) hacer la pelota or dar coba a alguien (informal)
? IDIOM: to lick something into shape (informal) poner algo a punto
2
(informal) (= defeat) dar una paliza a (informal)

B
noun
1
(with tongue) lametazo m; lengüetada f
a lick of paint una mano de pintura
2
(British) (informal) (= speed)
to go at a fair old lick ir a buen tren (informa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-04 13:52:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

BASE MÁS CLIC

Tal vez es un error tipográfico:

Bond Street Business Base. ... Click here to go to The CV Centre page for more ... graphics
from Cyber Monet, Black Cat Design and Victoriana.com plus pictures of ...
Description: A typing, word-processing, and audio-tape transcription service. Located in the United Kingdom.
Category: Business > Business Services > ...
bondbase.info/

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
tarifa por lote, tirada bàsica


Explanation:
..

xxxSULEP
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2