KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

alignment

Spanish translation: alineación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:alignment
Spanish translation:alineación
Entered by: José Avedillo

18:24 Nov 6, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Automotive (in SPAIN)
English term or phrase: alignment
Wheel alignment

Cual es lo correcto en España
Alineación de ruedas
alineamiento de ruedas
o algún otro
Gracias.
José Avedillo
alineación
Explanation:
Así.
Selected response from:

Raquel Iglesias
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por su ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8alineación
Raquel Iglesias
5 +3alineación de ruedasHanna Stochnialek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
alineación


Explanation:
Así.


    elmundomotor.elmundo.es/elmundomotor/ 2001/08/20/ocio/998327945.html
Raquel Iglesias
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 165
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por su ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
12 mins

agree  jmml
13 mins

agree  Juan R. Migoya
1 hr

agree  Hector Aires
1 hr

agree  María Alejandra Funes
3 hrs

agree  Gabriel Castillo-Thomas: alineación de la rueda
8 hrs

agree  ABotero
19 hrs

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 day7 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
alineación de ruedas


Explanation:
mira abajo, lo usan incluso en las publicaciones oficiales del Ministerio de Educación de España


    Reference: http://www.mec.es/inf/comoinfo/a-5-3-9.htm
Hanna Stochnialek
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristian Garcia: Estoy de acuerdo. A manera de curiosidad en Cuba los mecanicos le llamar tramar la direccion
4 mins

agree  jmml
12 mins

agree  xxxasakr
13 hrs