KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

leading-edge performance advantage

Spanish translation: conveniencia por un desempeño de avanzada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leading-edge performance advantage
Spanish translation:conveniencia por un desempeño de avanzada
Entered by: Horacio Menendez

13:20 Nov 7, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Talking about a TV
English term or phrase: leading-edge performance advantage
This set's picture is incomparable. Its design is unique and Andy knows the secret of its leading-edge performance advantage
Daniela Pesce
conveniencia por un desempeño de avanzada
Explanation:

a ver si va esta
Selected response from:

Horacio Menendez
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ventajas más avanzadas en cuanto al rendimientoManuel Plaza
5conveniencia por un desempeño de avanzada
Horacio Menendez


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conveniencia por un desempeño de avanzada


Explanation:

a ver si va esta

Horacio Menendez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 135
Grading comment
Gracias!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ventajas más avanzadas en cuanto al rendimiento


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 645