KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

acrylic covering

Spanish translation: revestimiento acrílico


14:01 Nov 7, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / TV related
English term or phrase: acrylic covering
It has a plate-glass screen. There's no acrylic covering on this, which will inevitably have some sort of a bow or a twist somewhere in it.

AYUDA CON LA FRASE POR FAVOR!!
Daniela Pesce
Spanish translation:revestimiento acrílico
Explanation:
No tiene un revestimiento acrílico, que inevitablemente estaría arqueado o retorcido en algún lugar.
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
GRACIAS!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5envoltura/cobertura acrilica
Alicia Jordá
4revestimiento acrílico
David Russi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
envoltura/cobertura acrilica


Explanation:
Collins Dictionary

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revestimiento acrílico


Explanation:
No tiene un revestimiento acrílico, que inevitablemente estaría arqueado o retorcido en algún lugar.

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8516
Grading comment
GRACIAS!!