KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

metric socket set

Spanish translation: juego de llaves tubulares métricos equivalente a 3/8 pulgadas


15:48 Nov 7, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: metric socket set
metric socket set 3/8"drive
Susana Vivas
Argentina
Spanish translation:juego de llaves tubulares métricos equivalente a 3/8 pulgadas
Explanation:
pulgada = 2,54 centímetros

set of metric tubular keys equivalent to 3/8 inches drive
http://www.smokesign.com/tradsocset.html
Selected response from:

Cristina Danasel
Grading comment
Mil gracias. La verdad que tus respuestas son de gran ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4juego de enchufe métricoSergio Aguirre
3juego de llaves tubulares métricos equivalente a 3/8 pulgadasCristina Danasel


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
juego de llaves tubulares métricos equivalente a 3/8 pulgadas


Explanation:
pulgada = 2,54 centímetros

set of metric tubular keys equivalent to 3/8 inches drive
http://www.smokesign.com/tradsocset.html

Cristina Danasel
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
Mil gracias. La verdad que tus respuestas son de gran ayuda.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
juego de enchufe métrico


Explanation:
Juego de soquet métrico. Enchufe, tomacorriente, soquet.

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727