KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

HEATING ELEMENTS

Spanish translation: elementos termicos


14:51 Nov 12, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / It's a microwave
English term or phrase: HEATING ELEMENTS
During the baking and the toasting mode, the heating elements fold inward
Daniela Pesce
Spanish translation:elementos termicos
Explanation:
tambien se les llama asi. De calentamiento, o termicos
Selected response from:

George Rabel
Grading comment
GRACIAS!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1elementos termicos
George Rabel
3elementos de calentamiento
Alejandra Vercellini


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
heating elements
elementos de calentamiento


Explanation:
o elementos que irradian calor
suerte,
Alejandra

Alejandra Vercellini
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 80

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
heating elements
elementos termicos


Explanation:
tambien se les llama asi. De calentamiento, o termicos


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=pt-BR&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&safe...
George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3538
Grading comment
GRACIAS!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jmml
0 min
  -> Gracias