KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

"structural survey" / "survey report"

Spanish translation: inspección de la estructura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:structural survey
Spanish translation:inspección de la estructura
Entered by: gnomo

08:34 Dec 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: "structural survey" / "survey report"
Structural Survey:

At the time of our visit it was agreed that the Estate Agent would arrange for a structural survey to be carried out on the property. Would you please liaise with them and confirm at what stage of the proceedings this will be done and at what cost. I expect that you are aware that our offer to buy the property was subject to a satisfactory survey report.
gnomo
inspección estructural / informe de inspección
Explanation:
O "inspección de la estructura"
Selected response from:

VRN
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1inspección estructural / informe de inspección
VRN
5estudio/análisis estructural- reporte del estudio/análisis
Maria Alonso
3informe de peritajexavi65


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inspección estructural / informe de inspección


Explanation:
O "inspección de la estructura"

VRN
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2037
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hector Aires
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Hector

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
informe de peritaje


Explanation:
survey
A ['sɜːveı] noun1 (= study) estudio m
2 (= poll) encuesta f
to carry out a survey realizar una encuesta
3 [of land] inspección f; reconocimiento m
(in topography) medición f
(esp British) [of building, property] tasación f; peritaje m



xavi65
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 25

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estudio/análisis estructural- reporte del estudio/análisis


Explanation:
espero te sirva... saludos!!! MAC

Maria Alonso
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 61