KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

down-firing

Spanish translation: orientado hacia abajo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:down-firing
Spanish translation:orientado hacia abajo
Entered by: Gabriela Galtero

15:52 Dec 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Parlantes
English term or phrase: down-firing
down-firing long throw woofer
Gabriela Galtero
orientado hacia abajo
Explanation:
suerte !
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4radiación inferior
Edward Lum
4orientado hacia abajo
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
orientado hacia abajo


Explanation:
suerte !

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
radiación inferior


Explanation:
woofer o unidad de graves de radiación inferior,largo alcance

SoundGuide SoundCatalogue
... Accesorios Cable Jamo Audio Grade plateado 1.5 / 2.5 LOS
DETALLES FAVORITOS DE LOS INGENIEROS Down firing woofer (unidad de graves de radiación inferior ...
www.jamospeakers.com/sp/consumer/ services/pdf/samlet.pdf

Edward Lum
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 710