KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

grip

Spanish translation: agarradera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grip
Spanish translation:agarradera
Entered by: Gabriela Galtero

15:54 Dec 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: grip
the mouse comes with no-slip grids
Gabriela Galtero
grip - agarradera
Explanation:
Algo así como "El ratón viene con agarraderas para que no se resbale de la mano"
Selected response from:

Gabriela Lozano
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5asas/ empuñadura
liliherre
4asas/agarraderas antideslizantesAlvaro Paris
4asideras antiderrapantesRosa Maria Duenas Rios
3 +1grip - agarradera
Gabriela Lozano
3moleteado, espoleteado
Stefanie Sendelbach


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
moleteado, espoleteado


Explanation:
http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller

Stefanie Sendelbach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 7
Grading comment
Gracias, pero me parece que no tiene que ver con lo que busc
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Gracias, pero me parece que no tiene que ver con lo que busc

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grip - agarradera


Explanation:
Algo así como "El ratón viene con agarraderas para que no se resbale de la mano"

Gabriela Lozano
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 55
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilio Gironda
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asideras antiderrapantes


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Rosa Maria Duenas Rios
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 862

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
asas/ empuñadura


Explanation:
other options. :)

liliherre
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asas/agarraderas antideslizantes


Explanation:
Será algo para que no resbale el mouse, pero habría que verlo.

Alvaro Paris
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5