KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

breakfix

Spanish translation: resolución inmediata de problemas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:breakfix issues
Spanish translation:resolución inmediata de problemas
Entered by: karin förster handley

17:05 Dec 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: breakfix
the IT group was
constrained in working on what they termed “break-fix issues” 70% of the ti
Paloma
Spain
resolución inmediata de problemas
Explanation:
Private Partner Newsgroups help resolve break-fix issues. In Private
Partner Newsgroups you can share break-fix issues and collaborate ...
www.microsoft.com/uk/partner/partnering
Selected response from:

karin förster handley
Grading comment
muchísimas gracias!!!

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Arreglo de dañosddot
5asuntos de reparación de roturas
Rosanna Balistreri
5cuestiones de averías y corrección de averías
Valentín Hernández Lima
4resolución inmediata de problemas
karin förster handley


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resolución inmediata de problemas


Explanation:
Private Partner Newsgroups help resolve break-fix issues. In Private
Partner Newsgroups you can share break-fix issues and collaborate ...
www.microsoft.com/uk/partner/partnering

karin förster handley
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 605
Grading comment
muchísimas gracias!!!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cuestiones de averías y corrección de averías


Explanation:
Es decir, el 70% de su tiempo se dedicaba a reparar o corregir averías o encontrar soluciones para los problemas que afrontaban; lo cual, por supuesto, les impide abordar otros aspectos como el desarrollo o la productividad.

V

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4912

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
asuntos de reparación de roturas


Explanation:
soluciones para roturas o interrupciones o cortes..........dependiendo del contexto.

Espero que te ayudes!!

Rosanna Balistreri
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 43

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Arreglo de daños


Explanation:
"Breakfix" es uno de los tipos de tareas de mantenimiento o reparación de objetos relacionados con la informática y hace referencia al trabajo correctivo (arreglo de daños), no al trabajo preventivo.

ddot
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 39