KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

competitive procurement

Spanish translation: adquisición/ obtención competitiva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:competitive procurement
Spanish translation:adquisición/ obtención competitiva
Entered by: Juan Martín Fernández Rowda

18:26 Dec 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: competitive procurement
Este es el contexto (os doy varias frases por si os puede ayudar):

· Competitive procurement of hardware and software for subsystems


In the longer term it is envisaged that there would be competitive procurement for some modules.


Gracias
mariadm
adquisición/ obtención competitiva
Explanation:
una opción
Selected response from:

Juan Martín Fernández Rowda
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6adquisición/ obtención competitiva
Juan Martín Fernández Rowda
5 +5adquisición por concurso
Henry Hinds
5aprovisionamiento competitivo
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
adquisición/ obtención competitiva


Explanation:
una opción

Juan Martín Fernández Rowda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 661
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivannia Garcia
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Ivannia!

agree  Alicia Jordá
5 mins
  -> Saludos, Alice!

agree  Rosanna Balistreri
7 mins

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
12 mins

agree  Edward Lum
17 mins

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
22 mins

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
adquisición por concurso


Explanation:
Creo que la palabra ¨concurso¨ encierra bien el concepto.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentín Hernández Lima: Tiene más sentido pensar en el concepto de concurso de ofertas para obtener mejores condiciones de compra.
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Valentín, exacto.

agree  Emilio Gironda
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Emilio.

agree  Hector Aires: Sí, coincido con Valentín
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Héctor.

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
17 hrs
  -> Gracias, Maisa.

agree  colemh
21 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aprovisionamiento competitivo


Explanation:
Creoque estos sosn los terminos correctos

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 5493