KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

creaming/post-creaming

Spanish translation: el desnate / post desnate


03:05 Dec 3, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / dairy products (processing)
English term or phrase: creaming/post-creaming
Lactobionic acid was found to be effective in enhancing process cheese post-creaming, but not dealying the creaming process.
Julia Salazar
Spanish translation:el desnate / post desnate
Explanation:
Es lo que encuentro en el grand larousse espagnol
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1desnatar / después de desnatar
Michael Powers (PhD)
3el desnate / post desnate
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desnatar / después de desnatar


Explanation:
ES - rural europe - agroalimentaria El queso de Castelo Branco ( ... - [ Translate this page ]
... técnico de quesería,; la maduración colectiva del queso de granja,; la recogida
y transformación colectivas en queso artesanal a base de leche sin desnatar,; ...
europa.eu.int/comm/archives/leader2/ rural-es/biblio/produ/art11.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Spanish Senior August/September 2003 - [ Translate this page ]
... 8 oz. de leche sin desnatar, o de 1 por ciento, blanca, o con fresa, o chocolate. ... Un
emparedado de carne de pavo, o Sloppy Joe con pan, o Pizza de queso. ...
www.cleveland.k12.oh.us/schools/sch-menu/ spanishsenioraugsept03.htm - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

Spanish Elementary Novemberr 2003 - [ Translate this page ]
... 20. Un croissant de queso, jugo de. naranjas y leche. ... 4 .oz de jugo o frutas frescas,
leche sin desnatar, o de 1 por ciento; blanca, con fresa, o con chocolate. ...
www.cleveland.k12.oh.us/schools/sch-menu/ spanishelementarynov03.htm - 35k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.cleveland.k12.oh.us ]

Patrimonio: MUSEO EL HOMBRE Y EL CAMPO - [ Translate this page ]
... una prensa de mantequilla y una caldera para hacer queso. La cercana empresa de
El Buen Pastor ha aportado a la colección una máquina de desnatar, otra de ...
canales.eldiariomontanes.es/ patrimonio/museos/mus21.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Beigbeder Atienza. Diccionario politécnico de las lenguas española e inglesa. Díaz de Santos.

Mike :)


Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9884

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdawn39: buen día, Mike :)
3 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
el desnate / post desnate


Explanation:
Es lo que encuentro en el grand larousse espagnol

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 172