KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

count field

Spanish translation: campo de cuenta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:count field
Spanish translation:campo de cuenta
Entered by: Sergio Aguirre

14:38 Dec 3, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: count field
Hi there!
Podrían ayudarme con este texto? Trata de la descripción de las diferentes propiedades de una computadora...
Thanks a lot!
Delfina
campo de cuenta
Explanation:
Área de cuenta
Selected response from:

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Sergio!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4campo de recuento
David Russi
4campo de cuentaSergio Aguirre


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
campo de cuenta


Explanation:
Área de cuenta

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Sergio!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
campo de recuento


Explanation:
Una posible traducción.

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8516