KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

contract speed, contract load

Spanish translation: velocidad nominal, carga nominal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contract speed, contract load
Spanish translation:velocidad nominal, carga nominal
Entered by: LFQ

19:46 Dec 3, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: contract speed, contract load
Technical details of a winch: contract speed, contract load, static load, motor power, drive operation.
LFQ
velocidad nominal, carga nominal
Explanation:
la asegurada por contrato, si es una fabricación por pedido
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4velocidad nominal, carga nominal
Pablo Grosschmid
4velocidad de contracción, carga de contracciónxxxcsm
3 +1velocidad contratada,carga contratada
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
velocidad contratada,carga contratada


Explanation:
More context would be a help

In Eurodicautom:
Subject Electrical Engineering - Electronics (EL)
Chemical Industry - Chemical Engineering (IC)




(1)
TERM contract demand
(2)
TERM contractual demand



(1)
TERM potencia contratada



Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan R. Migoya
1 hr
  -> gracias Juan, saludos!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
velocidad de contracción, carga de contracción


Explanation:
Eso creo por el contexto.

Saludos

xxxcsm
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 125

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
velocidad nominal, carga nominal


Explanation:
la asegurada por contrato, si es una fabricación por pedido

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526
Grading comment
Gracias