KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

proton exchange membrane

Spanish translation: membrana de intercambio de protones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proton exchange membrane
Spanish translation:membrana de intercambio de protones
Entered by: iveiga

22:07 Dec 3, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Energy systems
English term or phrase: proton exchange membrane
The electrochemical converter of the invention is preferably a fuel cell, such as a solid oxide fuel cell, [...] or a proton exchange membrane fuel cell.

Es una pila de combustible... ¿"con membrana de intercambio de protones"?
iveiga
membrana de intercambio de protones
Explanation:
en este caso, no haz truco, lo textual vale
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3membrana de intercambio de protones
Pablo Grosschmid
5membrana de intercambio protónico
Hector Aires


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
membrana de intercambio de protones


Explanation:
en este caso, no haz truco, lo textual vale

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan R. Migoya
9 mins
  -> gracias, Juan

agree  Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
12 mins
  -> gracis

agree  Walter Pilimon
32 mins
  -> gracias

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
membrana de intercambio protónico


Explanation:
Hola iveiga
esto es de una celda de combustible tipo PEM
Saludos, cuidado con el hidrógeno !!!
Héctor

Hector Aires
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2871