KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

gravity oven

Spanish translation: estufa/horno de gravedad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gravity oven
Spanish translation:estufa/horno de gravedad
Entered by: MARCELA RUIZ

15:17 Dec 4, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / lab instruments/equipment
English term or phrase: gravity oven
instrumento de laboratorio para analisis de humedad de semillas
"horno o estufa de gravedad "????
TIA
MARCELA RUIZ
Argentina
estufa de gravedad
Explanation:
suerte!
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias !!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1estufa de gravedad
Pablo Grosschmid
2Termobalanzafpd


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estufa de gravedad


Explanation:
suerte!


Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526
Grading comment
Gracias !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hector Aires
2 hrs
  -> gracias, Héctor

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Termobalanza


Explanation:
Creo que aquí lo importante es la medida de masa.

fpd
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 173