KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

cooler temp

Spanish translation: temperatura del refrigerante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cooler temp
Spanish translation:temperatura del refrigerante
Entered by: Raúl Waldman

00:36 Dec 5, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / lab instruments/equipment
English term or phrase: cooler temp
Table 1. The System Operating Parameters
______________________
...
Cooler Temp: 5, range of 2 to 10°C only if ambient temperature is below 30°C.
TIA
MARCELA RUIZ
Argentina
temperatura del refrigerante
Explanation:
Parece referirse a la temperatura de algún fluido refrigerante.
Ref.: experiencia.
Selected response from:

Raúl Waldman
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias !!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1temperatura del refrigerante
Raúl Waldman
5temperatura del enfriador (nevera / sist.refrig. o ventil.)...
Edward Lum
4temperatura más fríaSergio Aguirre


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
temperatura más fría


Explanation:
Temp más fría

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
temperatura del refrigerante


Explanation:
Parece referirse a la temperatura de algún fluido refrigerante.
Ref.: experiencia.

Raúl Waldman
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2420
Grading comment
gracias !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Pablo.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
temperatura del enfriador (nevera / sist.refrig. o ventil.)...


Explanation:
Sin mayor contexto, existe la posibilidad que se están refiriendo a los parémetros de operación; en este caso del rango de temperatura del "cooler" > enfriador, nevera...

ACP
... 299866. CPU Cooler Temp / Speed Sensor Controller, Noise Killer,,
CPU Cooler Temp / Speed Sensor Controller, Noise Killer,, 299897. ...
www.acp.ca/default.php?cPath=133_38

Features Item : Temp Controls Key In Cooler Repairs
... Posted on: 02/27/2003. Temp Controls Key In Cooler Repairs By Joe Marchese. Refrigeration technicians are often called upon to service ...
www.achrnews.com/CDA/ArticleInformation/features/ BNP__Features__Item/0,1338,93076,00.html

Edward Lum
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 710