KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

bearing type high-pass filter measurements

Spanish translation: mediciones de filtros de alto caudal tipo rodamiento


00:59 Dec 5, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: bearing type high-pass filter measurements
IMB judgements are also available both overall velocity and overall B or bearing type high-pass filter measurements.
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
Spanish translation:mediciones de filtros de alto caudal tipo rodamiento
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
thanks for your help!!! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5medidas con características de filtro pasa altosJuan R. Migoya
4mediciones de filtros de alto caudal tipo rodamiento
Pablo Grosschmid
4(o que) tiene las medidas de filtro de paso alto
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(o que) tiene las medidas de filtro de paso alto


Explanation:
Beigbeder Atienza. Diccionario politécnico de las lenguas española e inglesa. Díaz de Santos.

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9884

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mediciones de filtros de alto caudal tipo rodamiento


Explanation:
suerte

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526
Grading comment
thanks for your help!!! :)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
medidas con características de filtro pasa altos


Explanation:
Reconozco que el resto de la frase de la frase me resulta confuso :(

Un saludo.

Juan R. Migoya
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3757