KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

loading head assembly

Spanish translation: conjunto de la cabeza de cargado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:loading head assembly
Spanish translation:conjunto de la cabeza de cargado
Entered by: Sergio Aguirre

01:02 Dec 5, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / lab instruments/equipment
English term or phrase: loading head assembly
4.1 A LECO FP-528 Determinator is housed by different components:
•Furnace assembly (P/N 616-859)
•Loading head assembly (P/N 616-589)
TIA
MARCELA RUIZ
Argentina
en el conjunto de la cabeza de cargado
Explanation:



Instale el block montable en la cabeza de cargado., y el carrusel en el block montable, Una correcta
alineación debe hacerse para asegurar que las muestras en el auto carrusel son goteadas sobre la
cabeza de cargado

Sample drops and is encapsulated in the loading head,
sealed, and purged of any atmospheric gases that have
entered during the sample loading
b. Ballast volume and gas lines are also purged
http://feedlot.unl.edu/rnlab/25-NitrogenAnalysis.pdf
Selected response from:

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ensamblaje o montaje de la cabeza de cargaJuan R. Migoya
4en el conjunto de la cabeza de cargadoSergio Aguirre


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en el conjunto de la cabeza de cargado


Explanation:



Instale el block montable en la cabeza de cargado., y el carrusel en el block montable, Una correcta
alineación debe hacerse para asegurar que las muestras en el auto carrusel son goteadas sobre la
cabeza de cargado

Sample drops and is encapsulated in the loading head,
sealed, and purged of any atmospheric gases that have
entered during the sample loading
b. Ballast volume and gas lines are also purged
http://feedlot.unl.edu/rnlab/25-NitrogenAnalysis.pdf


Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ensamblaje o montaje de la cabeza de carga


Explanation:
Creo entender que "loading" se refiere a "head". Por otra parte en los dos productos de la lista se habla de ensamblaje.

Un saludo.

Juan R. Migoya
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3757