welding head trunnion pins

Spanish translation: Los pernos, de cabeza soldable, del muñón,...

English term or phrase:welding head trunnion pins
Spanish translation:Los pernos, de cabeza soldable, del muñón,...
Entered by: Hector Aires

01:36 Dec 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: welding head trunnion pins
The welding head trunnion pins are aligned with the Y axis.
jonn
Los pernos, de cabeza soldable, del muñón, deber estar alineados según el eje Y.
Explanation:
Eso es
Héctor
También puede ser:
Los pernos del muñon son de cabeza apta para soldar (de cabeza soldable) y deben...
Selected response from:

Hector Aires
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Los pernos, de cabeza soldable, del muñón, deber estar alineados según el eje Y.
Hector Aires
5 +1los pernos del muñón de la cabeza de soldadura
Laurent Slowack


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
los pernos del muñón de la cabeza de soldadura


Explanation:
trunnion: muñón, brida, soporte giratorio


    Routledge Technical Dictionary
Laurent Slowack
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 411

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandro Umerez
1 day 10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Los pernos, de cabeza soldable, del muñón, deber estar alineados según el eje Y.


Explanation:
Eso es
Héctor
También puede ser:
Los pernos del muñon son de cabeza apta para soldar (de cabeza soldable) y deben...

Hector Aires
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2879
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boris Nedkov: me parece bien
3 hrs

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
4 hrs