KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

transverse or cross seam axis

Spanish translation: eje de costura transversal o cruzado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transverse or cross seam axis
Spanish translation:eje de costura transversal o cruzado
Entered by: Maria Alonso

02:20 Dec 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: transverse or cross seam axis
welding machine
jonn
eje de costura transversal o cruzado
Explanation:
espero te sirva... saludos!!!! MAC
Selected response from:

Maria Alonso
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2eje de costura transversal o cruzado
Maria Alonso
5eje transversal de la soldadura
Katerina Kallitsi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
eje de costura transversal o cruzado


Explanation:
espero te sirva... saludos!!!! MAC

Maria Alonso
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 61
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
4 hrs

agree  Alejandro Umerez
1 day 17 hrs

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
eje transversal de la soldadura


Explanation:
transverse and cross are the same in this meaning.

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 191