KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

add sustain

Spanish translation: añadir intensidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:add sustain
Spanish translation:añadir intensidad
Entered by: Stefan Wollinger

14:08 Dec 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / audio equipment
English term or phrase: add sustain
A high compression ratio (with gain makeup) will add sustain to held notes and chords
smoralestrad
añadir intensidad
Explanation:
esa es la traduccion la q he encontrado yo...
suerte
Selected response from:

Stefan Wollinger
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1añadir intensidadStefan Wollinger
4 +1añadirá apoyo/cuerpo
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
añadirá apoyo/cuerpo


Explanation:
sugerencia

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hector Aires: Tal vez quede mejor "apoyará" o "reforzará". Es sólo una idea.
18 mins
  -> reforzar¡a es bueno, gracias

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
añadir intensidad


Explanation:
esa es la traduccion la q he encontrado yo...
suerte


    www.zzounds.com/media/ 266XLManual-9628337989e0b2e2489a09f7865317b1.pdf
Stefan Wollinger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 59
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE: yo también podría esto.
12 mins