KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

roll-off filter

Spanish translation: filtro de corte progresivo


15:08 Dec 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / audio equipment
English term or phrase: roll-off filter
In conjunction with the Select button (see figures 4b & 4c), this field will also display battery run-time hours, or when a low frequency roll-off filter or an attenuation (pad) is active
smoralestrad
Spanish translation:filtro de corte progresivo
Explanation:
Automation - Computer Science - Data Processing - Information Technology (AU)
Telecommunications - Networks - Signalling - Postal Services - Parcel services (OO)




(1)
TERM roll-off filter

Reference Prov Glos Telecom



(1)
TERM filtro de corte progresivo

Reference Glos Prov Telecom

Selected response from:

johnclaude
Grading comment
Por el contexto me decanto por la opción de John. Por cierto, ¿es del Eurodicautom? a mi no me salió ....

Un saludo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5filtro de corte progresivo
johnclaude
4filtro de atenuación progresiva
Pablo Grosschmid


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
filtro de atenuación progresiva


Explanation:
suerte

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
filtro de corte progresivo


Explanation:
Automation - Computer Science - Data Processing - Information Technology (AU)
Telecommunications - Networks - Signalling - Postal Services - Parcel services (OO)




(1)
TERM roll-off filter

Reference Prov Glos Telecom



(1)
TERM filtro de corte progresivo

Reference Glos Prov Telecom



johnclaude
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 766
Grading comment
Por el contexto me decanto por la opción de John. Por cierto, ¿es del Eurodicautom? a mi no me salió ....

Un saludo.