KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

digital artifact

Spanish translation: ver


17:27 Dec 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / audio equipment
English term or phrase: digital artifact
A very short crossfade of the audio signal occurs when switching between mic models.
This ensures no digital artifacts will occur when you change the sound of the mic.
smoralestrad
Spanish translation:ver
Explanation:
típico caso de tener que interpretar lo que el autor "hubiera tenido que decir"
no se producian "anomalías digitales" ... está cerca
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Pablo, tienes razón.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ver
Pablo Grosschmid
4interferencias digitales
johnclaude


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interferencias digitales


Explanation:
Artifact tiene otro sentido pero según el context.....

johnclaude
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 766

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ver


Explanation:
típico caso de tener que interpretar lo que el autor "hubiera tenido que decir"
no se producian "anomalías digitales" ... está cerca

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Pablo, tienes razón.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jmml
4 mins
  -> gracias, José