KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

trichlorotrifluoroethane

Spanish translation: Triclorotrifluoroetano


17:56 Dec 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: trichlorotrifluoroethane
4. Oil and Grease Removal

1.....

"If a non/flammable solvent is needed, liquid freon (*trichlorotrifluoroethane*) can be used.

Please help!!!
NICHES
Mexico
Spanish translation:Triclorotrifluoroetano
Explanation:
reemplazar sustancias como 1,1,1 tricloroetano y triclorotrifluoroetano (CFC-113), se deben tener en cuenta muchas características físicas, velocidad de ...
www.albatross-usa.com/espanol/elsolvent.htm -
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
Thanks Monica! you've really been very helpful to me!
Regards
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4triclorotrifluoroetano
Pablo Grosschmid
5 +3Triclorotrifluoroetano
mónica alfonso
5 +1TRICLOROTRIFLUOROETANOjmml


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
triclorotrifluoroetano


Explanation:
sugerencia de químico

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jmml
1 min
  -> gracias, José Manuel

agree  Will Matter
4 mins
  -> gracias, colega

agree  Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
10 mins
  -> gracias, Teresita

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
5 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Triclorotrifluoroetano


Explanation:
reemplazar sustancias como 1,1,1 tricloroetano y triclorotrifluoroetano (CFC-113), se deben tener en cuenta muchas características físicas, velocidad de ...
www.albatross-usa.com/espanol/elsolvent.htm -

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657
Grading comment
Thanks Monica! you've really been very helpful to me!
Regards

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jmml
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias, José

agree  Will Matter
4 mins
  -> Gracias, willmatter

agree  Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Teresita

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
TRICLOROTRIFLUOROETANO


Explanation:
Esto es, sale bastante en google

"... 1,1,2-TRICLOROTRIFLUOROETANO, ICSC: 0050. 1,1,2-TRICLOROTRIFLUOROETANO Freón
113 1,1,2-Tricloro-1,2,2-trifluoroetano R 113 C 2 Cl 3 F 3 /Cl 2 FCCClF 2. ..."

training.itcilo.it/actrav_cdrom2/es/osh/ic/76131.htm

jmml
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter: tambien.
3 mins