KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

seal pot

Spanish translation: depósito estanco


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:seal pot
Spanish translation:depósito estanco
Entered by: witch

20:49 Dec 9, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: seal pot
Instrumentos de medición.Ya vi fotografías del producto en la red... pero no encuentro el término en español. ¿Cuál será?
Gracias
witch
depósito estanco
Explanation:
Beigbeder Atienza. Diccionario politécnico de las lenguas española e inglesa. Díaz de Santos.

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5depósito estanco
Michael Powers (PhD)
4recipiente hermético
Katerina Kallitsi
4recipiente hermético
Katerina Kallitsi


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
depósito estanco


Explanation:
Beigbeder Atienza. Diccionario politécnico de las lenguas española e inglesa. Díaz de Santos.

Mike :)


Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9884
Grading comment
Gracias!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recipiente hermético


Explanation:
-

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 191

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recipiente hermético


Explanation:
-

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 191