KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

chief of staff

Spanish translation: secretario general (de la presidencia); jefe de personal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chief of staff
Spanish translation:secretario general (de la presidencia); jefe de personal
Entered by: Marva

20:15 Dec 10, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: chief of staff
describe a position within a company
Brenda Reyes
secretario general (de la presidencia); jefe de personal
Explanation:
más contexto...
Selected response from:

Marva
Grading comment
gracias!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5oficial mayor
Michael Powers (PhD)
4secretario general (de la presidencia); jefe de personalMarva
4jefe de personalSergio Aguirre


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jefe de personal


Explanation:
jefe del departamento de personal

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
secretario general (de la presidencia); jefe de personal


Explanation:
más contexto...

Marva
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 55
Grading comment
gracias!!!!!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
oficial mayor


Explanation:
West - Law Dictionary

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9884