KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

chuck

Spanish translation: portatubos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chuck (of a turntable for filling tubes)
Spanish translation:portatubos
Entered by: Pablo Grosschmid

19:54 Dec 11, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: chuck
The tubes are inserted manuallyin the chuck on the turntable and subsequently they are oriented according to the check mark.
MAQUINA PARA LLENAR Y SELLAR TUBOS.
Faby
portatubos
Explanation:
en este caso
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5portatubos
Pablo Grosschmid
4mandrilSergio Aguirre


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
portatubos


Explanation:
en este caso

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mandril


Explanation:
Mandril, uña con que se asegura la pieza que se ha de trabajar. Pieza de un torno.

... 2,3 Taladro STAYER TH 550 AK Electrónico / Reversible Mandril automático. ... CATALOGO
MAQUINARIA ZAITEGUI 3 Taladro batidor RUBI Rubimix 10 Mezclador eléctrico ...
www.zaitegui.com/c_maq/taladro.pdf - Similar pages

Makser Ltda. · Maquinaria Industrial y Servicio Técnico · ... - [ Translate this page ]
... Distancia entre cada mandril. Distancia total entre el primer y el último mandril.
Profundidad máxima de taladrado. ... Revoluciones del mandril. Potencia del motor. ...
www.makserweb.com/maqmadera/taladros/vitap/alfa21t.htm - 31k - Cached - Similar pages

maquinaria para fabricar cono y tubo de papel - cortadora de ... - [ Translate this page ]
... Maquinaria semiautomática para fabricar TUBOS de papel de diámetro interno 50 a
125 mm. ... bomba de agua (0.5 HP), calentador, ventilador y un mandril de tamaño ...
www.maneklalexports.com/Espanol/ SmallScale/ConeTube.htm



... Huron Machine Products is a manufacturer of Soft Jaws, Hard Jaws, Full Grip Jaws ... Top
Jaws, Quick Change Top Jaws, Top Jaws Forming Device, Chuck Adapter Plates ...
www.mmsonline.com/dp/showroom/ index.cfm?code=HURON&lcode=WHZ

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727