KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

route sheet

Spanish translation: instruccion de trabajo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:route sheet
Spanish translation:instruccion de trabajo
Entered by: NICHES

01:42 Dec 13, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: route sheet
In regard to DESTRUCTIVE TESTING OF SOLDERED FEED HUB ASSEMBLIES

"MANUFACTURE: The manufacture of test specimens will be in accordance with Process Specification 2100000 and *route sheet* operations for any WR137 feed hub product."

Thanks, I will be awaiting for your prompt reply.
NICHES
Mexico
Instrucción de Trabajo
Explanation:
Hoja de Instrucciones/indicaciones.


Subject Standardisation - Metrology (NO)
Technology - Engineering (TE)



Definition instruction providing the criteria for performing all work affecting quality,prescribed in clear and complete form of a type appropriate to the circumstances.These instructions also serve for supervising,inspecting and managing the said work,which includes purchasing,handling,machining,assembling,fabricating,processing,inspection,testing,modification,installation,and any other treatment of product,facilities,standards or equipment from the ordering of materials to the dispatch of shipment

Reference Multilingual Aeronautical Dictionary(AGARD,1980)
(1)
TERM work instruction

Reference Multilingual Aeronautical Dictionary(AGARD,1980)
(2)
TERM routing sheet

Reference Multilingual Aeronautical Dictionary(AGARD,1980)



(1)
TERM instrucción de trabajo

Selected response from:

jipozzi
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias. El termino se adecua muy bien a mi texto!!! Felices Fiestas!!!!
Saludos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1instrucción de trabajo
P Forgas
4Instrucción de Trabajo
jipozzi


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
instrucción de trabajo


Explanation:
http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katerina Kallitsi
1 min

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Instrucción de Trabajo


Explanation:
Hoja de Instrucciones/indicaciones.


Subject Standardisation - Metrology (NO)
Technology - Engineering (TE)



Definition instruction providing the criteria for performing all work affecting quality,prescribed in clear and complete form of a type appropriate to the circumstances.These instructions also serve for supervising,inspecting and managing the said work,which includes purchasing,handling,machining,assembling,fabricating,processing,inspection,testing,modification,installation,and any other treatment of product,facilities,standards or equipment from the ordering of materials to the dispatch of shipment

Reference Multilingual Aeronautical Dictionary(AGARD,1980)
(1)
TERM work instruction

Reference Multilingual Aeronautical Dictionary(AGARD,1980)
(2)
TERM routing sheet

Reference Multilingual Aeronautical Dictionary(AGARD,1980)



(1)
TERM instrucción de trabajo



jipozzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 136
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias. El termino se adecua muy bien a mi texto!!! Felices Fiestas!!!!
Saludos