KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Problem-free, safe and fast.

Spanish translation: sin problemas, sin riesgos y de rápido encendido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Problem-free, safe and fast.
Spanish translation:sin problemas, sin riesgos y de rápido encendido
Entered by: Edward Lum

00:29 Dec 15, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Problem-free, safe and fast.
concerning charcoal
marpski
sin problemas, sin riesgos (sin peligro / seguros) y de rápido encendido.
Explanation:
asumiendo que "fast" es con ref. al encendido del carbón
Selected response from:

Edward Lum
Grading comment
you overestimated my understanding of spanish, I had to guess the expl.
anyway: mucho gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sin problemas, sin riesgos y rapido
Katerina Kallitsi
4sin problemas, sin riesgos (sin peligro / seguros) y de rápido encendido.
Edward Lum


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
problem-free, safe and fast.
sin problemas, sin riesgos y rapido


Explanation:
sin riesgos o no peligroso

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Edward Lum: Katerina, solo para aclarar que acabo de ver tu respuesta y que concordamos con los 2 primeros, saludos.
5 mins
  -> It's Ok.

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
problem-free, safe and fast.
sin problemas, sin riesgos (sin peligro / seguros) y de rápido encendido.


Explanation:
asumiendo que "fast" es con ref. al encendido del carbón

Edward Lum
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 710
Grading comment
you overestimated my understanding of spanish, I had to guess the expl.
anyway: mucho gracias!