KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

No soiled hands, glows evenly - more than 60 minutes.

Spanish translation: No ensucia las manos y mantiene una incandescencia pareja por más de 60 minutos.


00:32 Dec 15, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: No soiled hands, glows evenly - more than 60 minutes.
concerning charcoal
marpski
Spanish translation:No ensucia las manos y mantiene una incandescencia pareja por más de 60 minutos.
Explanation:
Una sugerencia, saludos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 48 mins (2003-12-15 03:20:21 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

also: no ensucian las manos y arden uniformemente...
Selected response from:

Edward Lum
Grading comment
"incandescencia" or "arder" ?
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4No ensucia las manos y mantiene una incandescencia pareja por más de 60 minutos.
Edward Lum
4No ensucia las manos, reluce uniformemente - mas de 60 minutos
Katerina Kallitsi


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no soiled hands, glows evenly - more than 60 minutes.
No ensucia las manos, reluce uniformemente - mas de 60 minutos


Explanation:
-

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 191

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no soiled hands, glows evenly - more than 60 minutes.
No ensucia las manos y mantiene una incandescencia pareja por más de 60 minutos.


Explanation:
Una sugerencia, saludos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 48 mins (2003-12-15 03:20:21 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

also: no ensucian las manos y arden uniformemente...


Edward Lum
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 710
Grading comment
"incandescencia" or "arder" ?