KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Cycle Defrost

Spanish translation: Deshielo Cíclico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cycle Defrost
Spanish translation:Deshielo Cíclico
Entered by: Octavio Solorio

17:09 Dec 15, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Cycle Defrost
As in:


Cycle Defrost Refrigerator
Octavio Solorio
United States
deshielo cíclico
Explanation:
Ref1: Deshielo cíclico El refrigerador cuenta con una placa fría que forma una
mínima escarcha cuyo deshielo se efectúa automáticamente en cada ciclo
www.saw.com.mx/const/81073727.htm


Ref2: En los refrigeradores con deshielo cíclico
la descongelación es completamente automática en el gabinete interior
www.terra.cl/guia_practica/electricidad/ elect_mantencion/Refrigerador.cfm
Selected response from:

Luis
Grading comment
thank you Luis :-)
And Feliz Navidad
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1deshielo cíclico
Luis
3de deshielo cíclico
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deshielo cíclico


Explanation:
Ref1: Deshielo cíclico El refrigerador cuenta con una placa fría que forma una
mínima escarcha cuyo deshielo se efectúa automáticamente en cada ciclo
www.saw.com.mx/const/81073727.htm


Ref2: En los refrigeradores con deshielo cíclico
la descongelación es completamente automática en el gabinete interior
www.terra.cl/guia_practica/electricidad/ elect_mantencion/Refrigerador.cfm

Luis
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 126
Grading comment
thank you Luis :-)
And Feliz Navidad

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EILEEN LYNCH
1 min
  -> Gracias Eileen

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
de deshielo cíclico


Explanation:
Eurodicautom:



Subject Mechanical Engineering (MG)
Physics (PH)




(1)
TERM off-cycle defrosting



(1)
TERM deshielo natural cíclico



Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854