KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

leadwire length

Spanish translation: longitud de conductores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leadwire length
Spanish translation:longitud de conductores
Entered by: Marva

00:14 Dec 16, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: leadwire length
ítem en una lista de especificaciones de una bomba de baja presión que se usa, entre otras cosas, para endoscopías.
Marva
longitud de conductores
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1longitud de conductores
Henry Hinds
3 +2longitud de los cables conductores
Thamara Quintini


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
longitud de conductores


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Torres
3 hrs
  -> Very many thanks.

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
longitud de los cables conductores


Explanation:
Me parece

Thamara Quintini
Canada
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan R. Migoya: o de los cables sin más.
9 hrs

agree  Hector Aires: De acuerdo con Juan. Sin "conductores".
11 hrs