KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

interface arrangements

Spanish translation: formas de conexión / comunicación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interface arrangements
Spanish translation:formas de conexión / comunicación
Entered by: Manuel Plaza

07:19 Dec 16, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: interface arrangements
...functions, responsibility, authority levels and interface arrangements are identified for all personnel.
Pawel_L
formas de conexión / comunicación
Explanation:
En mi opinión habla de la conexión entre las personas.
Selected response from:

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Grading comment
I guess that's the context. Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5arreglos de interfaz / interfaceJH Trads
4formas de conexión / comunicaciónManuel Plaza


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
arreglos de interfaz / interface


Explanation:
existen las dos variantes de la misma raíz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 07:37:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also:

modalidades de interfaz

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formas de conexión / comunicación


Explanation:
En mi opinión habla de la conexión entre las personas.

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 645
Grading comment
I guess that's the context. Thanks a lot!