KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

tradewinds

Spanish translation: revestimiento para suelos laminado tipo/simulando azulejo marca TradeWinds


22:19 Dec 16, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: tradewinds
Talking about different types of floors.
"Do not use manual nailers on any Mannington Wood Floors maple, bamboo flooring or tradewinds."
Any idea? Thanks!"
gilda
Spanish translation:revestimiento para suelos laminado tipo/simulando azulejo marca TradeWinds
Explanation:
DCD.com | TradeWinds
... TradeWinds: ... Commercial Resilient Laminate Flooring Now Available From SelecTech
FreeStyle™, the first commercial resilient laminate tile installed without ...
www.dcd.com/tradewinds.html - 24k - 15 Dec 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Ante todo, es importante mencionar que debemos estar bien ... - [ Translate this page ]
... antes de comenzar la instalación de un revestimiento laminado. ... Allegria recomendamos
utilzar los sujetadores de piso. ... que el primer y segundo azulejo de la ...
www.uniboardsurfaces.com/pages/ 020000/020100/es020102a.html - 22k - Cached - Similar

además:
OXFORD SUPERLEX
DCD.com | TradeWinds
... TradeWinds: ... Tarkett Sommer Introduces Safe-T Sheet Vinyl Flooring New from Tarkett
Sommer, Safe-T Sheet vinyl flooring has an innovative slip-retardant ...
www.dcd.com/newdcd/tradewinds.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.dcd.com ]

TradeWinds Blinds
TradeWinds Waffle Flooring. So many of our blinds are set in wet,
marshy or flood-prone areas that we offer rubber waffle flooring ...
www.pitblinds.net/acc_waffle_flooring.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Ivannia Garcia
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tantas referencias!
Gilda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4revestimiento para suelos laminado tipo/simulando azulejo marca TradeWinds
Ivannia Garcia
3suelos resistentes en los vientos alisios
Katerina Kallitsi


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revestimiento para suelos laminado tipo/simulando azulejo marca TradeWinds


Explanation:
DCD.com | TradeWinds
... TradeWinds: ... Commercial Resilient Laminate Flooring Now Available From SelecTech
FreeStyle™, the first commercial resilient laminate tile installed without ...
www.dcd.com/tradewinds.html - 24k - 15 Dec 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Ante todo, es importante mencionar que debemos estar bien ... - [ Translate this page ]
... antes de comenzar la instalación de un revestimiento laminado. ... Allegria recomendamos
utilzar los sujetadores de piso. ... que el primer y segundo azulejo de la ...
www.uniboardsurfaces.com/pages/ 020000/020100/es020102a.html - 22k - Cached - Similar

además:
OXFORD SUPERLEX
DCD.com | TradeWinds
... TradeWinds: ... Tarkett Sommer Introduces Safe-T Sheet Vinyl Flooring New from Tarkett
Sommer, Safe-T Sheet vinyl flooring has an innovative slip-retardant ...
www.dcd.com/newdcd/tradewinds.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.dcd.com ]

TradeWinds Blinds
TradeWinds Waffle Flooring. So many of our blinds are set in wet,
marshy or flood-prone areas that we offer rubber waffle flooring ...
www.pitblinds.net/acc_waffle_flooring.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages



Ivannia Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 895
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tantas referencias!
Gilda

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
suelos resistentes en los vientos alisios


Explanation:
-

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 191